Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Xindelong Precision Ceramics Co., Ltd.

Ceramic Plungers, Ceramic Pistons, Alumina Ceramic Plungers manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate, Alumina Lining Plates with Good Wear Resistance, High Quality Ceramic Ozone Tube with ISO9001 Certificate and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Alumina Ceramics High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate

High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate

FOB Price: US $1-30 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1-30/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200, 000 Pieces Per One Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: N/M
  • Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min
  • Type: Desktop
  • Certification: ISO
  • Product Name: Ceramic Plungers
  • Color: White, Light Yellow, Black
  • Trademark: XDL
  • Specification: Customized
  • HS Code: 6909190000
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Pressure Medium: Water
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Edge
  • Materials: High Technical Ceramic
  • Surface: Ra0.2 Micron Polished
  • Advantages: Very Tight Tolerance and Fine Surface Finish
  • Transport Package: Export Wooden Boxes
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Ceramic Plungers

Alumina or aluminum oxide (Al2O3) in its various levels of purity is used more often than any other advanced ceramic material.
It has very high hardness, very high stiffness, very good corrosion resistance to chemicals at high temperature, and very high refractoriness or use temperature.


1.Material:ceramic bush sleeve 
2.Method of moulding:drying pressing 
3.Precision slotted hole, wear resistance 


1. Ceramic shaft for aquatic animals equipment filter pump

2.Ceramic plunger for high pressure cleaner.

3.Wearlessness,resistant acid-base and high intensity ceramic  assembly apply to petroleum ,chemical and chemical industry.

4.Wearlesness, corrosion resistance parts,apply to precision machine.

 Unit95% Al2O399% Al2O3ZrO2GP-Si3N4
Water Absorption%0000
Young's ModulusGpa280350205295
Vickers HardnessGpa14201218-20
Flexural Strength ( at R.T. )Mpa280300900650
Compressive Strength ( at R.T. )Mpa2000250022002200
Thermal Conductivity ( at R.T. )W/(m.K)18-25302.225
Thermal Shock ResistanceΔT(°C)220180-200280-350450-650
Max. Working Temperature ( at R.T. )°C150017008501200
Volume Resistivity ( at R.T. )Ω.cm>10^15>10^14>10^12>10^14
Dielectric Constant  (1 MHz at R.T. )-9.509.80268.20
Dielectric StrengthkV/mm1622-16


Our Services


Why choose us?


We are specialized advanced technical ceramics manufacturer,who have founded 8 years.The quality and service of the products are guaranteed.

We provide customized parts according to user's requirement.We produce and process non-standard components to satisfy the customer's need.


Pre-sale service: Professional technical persons will choose suitable materials for you due to using environment about the ceramic parts.

The sale of services: If you need,we can provide the sample for you to go on testing,and also provide technical help and supports for you.

After-sales service: Accept any repair of the product, help to improve technology for customer. And also provide long-term technical help and support for you!


 1. How can I get an offer?


You can send your drawing with technology requirements and inform your purchase quantity. If possible, please inform what is your part used in. We will confirm what is the most suitable material and quote our best price to you in 24 hours.


2. Can you provide the free samples?


Yes, we can provide the sample free of charge if we have the stock product the same as what customer required, but the freight is on your side.


3. Can you accept OEM & ODM?


Yes, we can produce the products according to your demand and drawing.

High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate
High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate
High Pressure Pump Ceramic Plungers with ISO9001 Certificate

Send your message to this supplier
Mrs. Cindy Zhang
To: Mrs. Cindy Zhang

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now